PRIVACY POLICY

Information Purposes

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes: commercial, offer the products that the company manages, in order to get more customers and final consumers of them; as well as publicize new products.

Ways to collect your personal data

For the activities indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways when you provide it directly to us; when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information from other sources that are permitted by law.

Personal data that is collected directly

We collect your personal data directly when you provide it to us by various means.

Such as:p>

  • E-mail

  • Full name

  • Phone Number

  • Address

  • RFC (only for mexican residents)

Personal data we collect through other sources allowed by law

Such as:

  • E-mail

  • Full name

  • Phone number

  • Mobile phone>

  • Address

  • RFC

Personal data we collect when you visit our website or use our online services

Use of sensitive data:

Sensitive data are considered to be those that affect the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entails a serious risk to the latter. In this privacy notice the use of personal data considered as sensitive is omitted

Use of (SSL)p>

The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide when hiring a service or buying a product online will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, so that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure Your shelter. To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that an S appears in the navigation bar. However, and despite having safer tools every day, the protection of the data sent through the internet cannot be guaranteed 100%, so once received, every effort will be made to safeguard the information.p>

Limitation or Disclosure of your personal data

The person responsible for the information undertakes to carry out only the following actions, with respect to your information: Make telephone calls, Send emails.

Procedure to enforce arch rights: You have the right to access your personal data and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; Cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or have terminated the contractual or service relationship, or, oppose the treatment of them for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of these rights, which are known as the same Arc rights that refer to the rectification, cancellation and opposition of the Holder regarding the processing of their personal data.

  • The procedure begins with the presentation of the respective application to the Arco rights, at the address of our Privacy Office, which was duly indicated at the beginning of this privacy notice.

  • Your request must contain the following information: Name of the holder of the personal data, Address or any other means of contact.

  • The deadline to meet your request is as follows: 20 days.p>

Transmission of your personal data

Your personal data cannot be transferred inside and outside the country, nor processed by people outside this company. We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to make this transfer in the terms established by that law.

M Modifications to the privacy notice

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.

Therefore, it is obliged to keep this notice updated for consultation. This is so that "THE HOLDER" is in a position to exercise his ARCO rights and in this way keep you updated of any modification by giving notice to the last email you have provided us.

Use of cookies

In this privacy notice the use of cookies will be omitted, to collect information about you.

Use of Web Beacons

In this privacy notice the use of web beacons will be omitted, to gather information about you.

The parties express that this notice shall be governed by the legal provisions applicable in the State of Jalisco, in particular, by the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data.

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions provided in the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the IFAI..

Date last updated April 24, 2019